Remote Control T3 220V 50Hz R22 Cool and Heat Split Air Conditioner with Good Compressor

Remote Control T3 220V 50Hz R22 Cool and Heat Split Air Conditioner with Good Compressor
Chat Now
Product Details

Remote control T3 220V 50Hz R22 cool and heat split air conditioner with good compressor


Technical Specifications
Model No.VAC-12CHST3/*VAC-18CHST3/*VAC-24CHST3/* VAC-30CHST3/*VAC-36CHST3/*
TypeHeating PumpHeating PumpHeating PumpHeating PumpHeating Pump
Control typeremoteremoteremoteremoteremote
Rated cooling capacityBtu/h1200018000240003000036000
W352052007000870010550
Rated heating capacityBtu/h1250018500245003050036500
W366054207180894010690
EER for coolingW/W2.622.452.622.653.05
COP for heatingW/W2.82.62.85 2.73.35
Moisture removalLiters/h1.51.82.22.52.5
PressureHigh(DP)MPa2.82.82.82.82.8
Low(SP)MPa1.21.21.21.21.2
Indoor noise level at coolingHighdB(A)4243505255
Med.dB(A)3940454752
LowdB(A)3637424350
Outdoor noise level
dB(A)5258586463
Electrical Data

Power supply220~240V~/50Hz220~240V~/50Hz220~240V~/50Hz220~240V~/50Hz220~240V~/50Hz
Voltage Range
V198~242198~264198~264198~264198~264
Rated currentCoolingA6.1 9.6 12.1 14.9 15.6 
HeatingA6.0 9.5 11.5 15.0 14.5 
Rated inputCoolingW13402120267032803442
HeatingW13102080252033103190
Max CurrentCoolingA7.9 12.5 15.8 19.4 20.3 
HeatingA7.7 12.3 14.9 19.6 18.9 
Max Power inputCoolingW17402760347042604470
HeatingW17002700328043004150
Refrigerating System
Refrigerant/ChargeGramR22R22R22R22R22
Compressor TypeRECHIHITACHIGMCCCRSSHITACHI
Fan System
Indoor air circulationm3/h520/520800/8001000/100013001500/1600
Indoor fan typeCross flowCross flowCross flowCross flowCross flow
Indoor fan speed H/M/LCoolingrpm1270/1170/1000 1300/1200/1050  1330/1230/11501270/1270/1100/9001270/1250/1100/950 
Heatingrpm1250/1150/10501250/1150/10501330/1230/11501250/1250/1100/9001200/1200/1100/950
Dryrpm100010501150900950
Sleeprpm1000/10501050/10501150900950
Indoor fan motor outputW1520356575
Outdoor fan typePropellerPropellerPropellerPropellerPropeller
Outdoor fan speedrpm860840840860860
Outdoor fan motor outputW31757516096
Connections

Connecting PipeGasInchesΦ12(1/2'')Φ12(1/2'')Φ15.88(5/8'')Φ15.88(5/8'')Φ12(1/2'')
LiquidInchesΦ6(1/4'')Φ6(1/4'')Φ9.52(3/8'')Φ9.52(3/8'')Φ19(7/8')
Connecting Wiring0.75×2;0.75×4
Others

Suitable aream215~2320~3530~5050~7050~70
Net dimensions  (W x H x D)Indoormm770×240×180900x280x2021033x313x2021186×340×2601460×349×285
Outdoormm700×552×256820x605x300820x605x300900×805×360900×805×360
Net weightIndoorkg710141730
Outdoorkg3245516870
Packing dimensions (W x H x D)Indoormm855×305×255985x365x2981103x400x3001265×415×3381565×450×350
Outdoormm803×590×361950x640x426950x640x4261031×925×4471031×925×447
Gross weightIndoorkg1013172135
Outdoor(without pipe )kg3649557476
Outdoor(with  pipe )3750587781
Loading Capacity20'/40’/40’HC103/235/27575/160/17570/150/16698N.A

With over 16 years' experience in AC & refrigeration markets, Vestar International is known as one of the professional China manufacturers of remote control t3 220v 50hz r22 cool and heat split air conditioner with good compressor. Our products made in China are high in quality and reliable in performance. Offering customized service, we warmly welcome you to wholesale our quality products in stock.

Feedback